Alba Fiber PoE+ Industrial 1-ch 10/100/1000BaseT(X) Ethernet, line adaptive MDI/MDIX, full/half duplex, Ethernet/Fiber Media Converter, TRX(1310nm) on 2 fibers, Single-mode(SM), SC Connector, 48VDC, 25.5W
  • SKU: ALB-AFS6100G-2S-2SC-PoE+
  • Manufacturer: Alba Fiber Systems
  • UPC:
  • MFG#:
  • MSRP: $0.00
  • Availability:
  • The ALBA FIBER SYSTEMS Series AFS6100 are media converters designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over one or two optic fibers. Units feature half or full duplex mode and Auto-Negotiation to 10Mbps or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps rate. Plug-and play design ensures ease of installation and no user electrical or optical adjustments are required. The AFS6100 Series are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. Features included are LED indicators for monitoring equipment link and performance operating status and auto resettable voltage transient fuses. The Series AFS6100 are outstanding products for transmission of 10/100Mbps Ethernet signals.

    * Mini Size for Industrial Media Converter
    * 10/100Mbps Ethernet
    Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for
       10Mbps or 100Mbps, full or half duplex mode
    Optical port supports 100Mbps full duplex data
    Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover cables
    Transparent to data encoding/compatible with
       major data protocols; IEEE 802.3 compliant.
    No Electrical or Optical User Adjustments
    Performance and Link Status Indicator LEDs
    Voltage Transient Protection on Power/Signals
    1 or 2 fiber Versions, SC
    PoE+ or non PoE selectable
    Auto Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
    12VDC-48VDC Input Voltage
    Compliance with CE, FCC
    Environmentally hardened to operate in extreme
       temperatures.



    Specifications


    Exclusive Offers News, specials and more Click here
    Get in touch
    Request Code
    ----------